16U/10th grade King James Southern Exposure schedule

17 April 2012, 17:40

DKey

0

The 16 and under division is stacked with talent. Who will reign supreme after the weekend? We’ll find out. It all gets settled on the court. 

FRIDAY, APRIL 20 SCHEDULE
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Baltimore Stars vs. Florida Assault Fri 4/20 7:00 p.m. Augusta Prep 2
16U: E1T1 Elite vs. Birmingham Ice Xpress Fri 4/20 7:00 p.m. Augusta Prep 3
16U: Aiken Select vs. Aim High Atlanta Fri 4/20 7:00 p.m. Columbia Middle
16U: Carolina Hurricanes vs. E.A. Prep Stars Fri 4/20 7:00 p.m. Patriots Park 1
16U: Upward Stars II vs. Southern Kings Cash Fri 4/20 7:00 p.m. Patriots Park 2
16U: Orangeburg Xpress vs. Team United Fri 4/20 7:00 p.m. Warren Rd. Comm.
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Worldwide vs. Alabama Celtics Fri 4/20 8:15 p.m. RVP2
16U: Celtics South vs. Upward Stars Fri 4/20 8:15 p.m. Augusta Prep 2
16U: Wayne County Blazers vs. Southern Kings Fri 4/20 8:15 p.m. Augusta Prep 3
16U: Carolina Tigers vs. Alabama Legacy Fri 4/20 8:15 p.m. Columbia Middle
16U: Dekalb Heat vs. E1T1 16U Blue Fri 4/20 8:15 p.m. Patriots Park 1
16U: Middle Georgia Bucks vs. SC Spurs Fri 4/20 8:15 p.m. Patriots Park 2
16U: Team Athens vs. Covington Cavaliers Fri 4/20 8:15 p.m. Warren Rd. Comm.
Game Date/Time Location
16U: King James Shooting Stars vs. SEBL Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. RVP2
16U: Jacksonville Lee Bulls vs. Georgia Stars Select Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. USCAikenConvo3
16U: South Georgia Kings vs. Columbia Slammers Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. Augusta Prep 1
16U: E1T1 16U South vs. Florida Heat Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. Augusta Prep 2
16U: Georgia Stars 2014 vs. North Carolina Panthers Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. Augusta Prep 3
16U: Georgia Hornets vs. New Breed Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. Columbia Middle
16U: Team Impact vs. RDU Team Triple Threat Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. Patriots Park 1
16U: Lowcountry Ballers vs. SC Kings Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. Patriots Park 2
16U: Team Allen/Orland Suns vs. True Ballers Fri 4/20 9:30 p.m. Warren Rd. Comm.
SATURDAY APRIL 21 SCHEDULE
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Worldwide vs. King James Shooting Stars Sat 4/21 8:00 am RVP2
16U: Aiken Select vs. Carolina Hurricanes Sat 4/21 8:00 am USCAikenConvo3
16U:Aim High Atlanta vs. EA Prep Stars Sat 4/21 8:00 am Augusta Prep 1
16U: Carolina Tigers vs. Dekalb Heat Sat 4/21 8:00 am Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Alabama Celtics vs. SEBL Sat 4/21 9:15 am RVP2
16U: Alabama Legacy vs. E1T1 16U Blue Sat 4/21 9:15 am USCAikenConvo3
16U: E1T1 16U South vs. Georgia Stars 2014 Sat 4/21 9:15 am Augusta Prep 1
16U: Florida Heat vs. North Carolina Panthers Sat 4/21 9:15 am Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Baltimore Stars vs. Celtics South Sat 4/21 10:30 am RVP2
16U: Georgia Hornets vs. Team Impact Sat 4/21 10:30 am USCAikenConvo3
16U: New Breed vs. RDU Team Triple Threat Sat 4/21 10:30 am Augusta Prep 1
16U: Upward Stars II vs. Orangeburg Xpress Sat 4/21 10:30 am Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Florida Assault vs. Upward Stars Sat 4/21 11:45 am RVP2
16U: Souhern Kings Kash vs. Team United Sat 4/21 11:45 am USCAikenConvo3
16U: Middle Georgia Bucks vs. Team Athens Sat 4/21 11:45 am Augusta Prep 1
16U: SC Spurs vs. Covington Cavaliers Sat 4/21 11:45 am Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: E1T1 Elite vs. Wayne County Blazers Sat 4/21 1:00 pm RVP2
16U: Lowcountry Ballers vs. Team Allen/Orlando Suns Sat 4/21 1:00 pm USCAikenConvo3
16U: SC Kings vs. True Ballers Sat 4/21 1:00 pm Augusta Prep 1
16U: Aiken Select vs. EA Prep Stars Sat 4/21 1:00 pm Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Birmingham Ice Xpress vs. Southern Kings Sat 4/21 2:15 pm RVP2
16U: Aim High Atlanta vs. Carolina Hurricanes 2014 Sat 4/21 2:15 pm USCAikenConvo3
16U: Carolina Tigers vs. E1T1 16U Blue Sat 4/21 2:15 pm Augusta Prep 1
16U: Alabama Legacy vs. Dekalb Heat Sat 4/21 2:15 pm Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Jacksonville Lee Bulls vs. South Georgia Kings Sat 4/21 3:30 pm RVP2
16U: E1T1 16U South vs. North Carolina Panthers Sat 4/21 3:30 pm USCAikenConvo3
16U: Florida Heat vs. Georgia Stars 2014 Sat 4/21 3:30 pm Augusta Prep 1
16U: Georgia Hornets vs. RDU Team Triple Threat Sat 4/21 3:30 pm Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Georgia Stars Select vs. Team United Sat 4/21 4:45 pm RVP2
16U: New Breed vs. Team Impact 16U Sat 4/21 4:45 pm USCAikenConvo3
16U: Upward Stars II vs. Team United Sat 4/21 4:45 pm Augusta Prep 1
16U: Southern Kings Kash vs. Orangeburg Xpress Sat 4/21 4:45 pm Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Worldwide vs. SEBL Sat 4/21 6:00 pm RVP2
16U: Alabama Celtics vs. King James Shooting Stars Sat 4/21 6:00 pm RVP3
16U: Baltimore Stars vs. Upward Stars Sat 4/21 6:00 pm RVP4
16U: Middle Georgia Bucks vs. Covington Cavaliers Sat 4/21 6:00 pm USCAikenConvo1
16U: SC Spurs vs. Team Athens Sat 4/21 6:00 pm USCAikenConvo2
16U: Lowcountry Ballers vs. True Ballers Sat 4/21 6:00 pm USCAikenConvo3
16U: SC Kings vs. Team Allen/Orlando Suns Sat 4/21 6:00 pm Augusta Prep 1
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Florida Assault vs. Celtics South Sat 4/21 7:15 pm RVP2
16U: E1T1 16U South vs. Southern Kings Sat 4/21 7:15 pm RVP3
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Birmingham Ice Xpress vs. Wayne County Blazers Sat 4/21 8:30 pm RVP2
10 Gold Round 1 Sat 4/21 8:30 pm USCAikenConvo3
10 Gold Round 1 Sat 4/21 8:30 pm Augusta Prep 1
10 Gold Round 1 Sat 4/21 8:30 pm Augusta Prep 2
Game Date/Time Location
16U: Jacksonville Lee Bulls vs. Columbia Slammers Sat 4/21 9:45 pm RVP1
16U: Georgia Stars Select vs. South Georgia Kings Sat 4/21 9:45 pm RVP2
10 Silver Round 1 Sat 4/21 9:45 pm USCAikenConvo3
10 Silver Round 1 Sat 4/21 9:45 pm Augusta Prep 1
10 Silver Round 1 Sat 4/21 9:45 pm Augusta Prep 2